Follow Us:

Northeast Georgia


2016-17 Positive Athlete Scholarships

(Dawson, Dalton, Fannin, Lumpkin, Union, Towns, Raybun, White, Habersham, Banks, Stephens, Franklin, Hart and Hall Counties)
 
onupstlogo_blue

SunTrust

“onUp Award” ($1,000) – Given to an athlete in the state of Georgia who took steps to focus on what matters to their high school and community.

suntrust_ray_logo

SunTrust

“SunTrust Positive Booster Club of the Year” ($4,000) – Given to the High School Booster Club who best supports the Positive Athlete Georgia movement. (Ask your Athletic Director for more information).


Delta_c_r-e1423662984546Proud Official Sponsor of Positive Athlete
        North GA Announcement NGA award winners 2016 cropped

Download photos of event here.


2014-15 North Georgia Winners Congratulations

NGAwinners640 Click to see entire photo gallery
  • Football – Tyquan Statham – West Hall (11)
  • Volleyball – Julia Jasion – Forsyth Central (11)
  • Softball – Paighton Roushey – West Forsyth (12)
  • Cross County (B) – Kyle Murberger – North Forsyth (11)
  • Cross County (G) – Bonnie McKinnon – Forsyth Central (11)
  • Cheerleading – Morgan Burgess – West Hall (11)
  • Basketball (B) – Hunter Konuszewski – Flowery Branch (12)
  • Basketball (G) – Sydney Cleveland – North Hall (12)
  • Wrestling – Will Shirley – West Forsyth (11)
  • Swimming (B) – Roland Stanley – West Hall (11)
  • Swimming (G) – Michele Mix – Flowery Branch (11)
  • Gymnastics – Mackenzie Miller – Forsyth Central (10)
  • Soccer (B) – Andrew Jones – Johnson (12)
  • Soccer (G) – Reed McGuire – Flowery Branch (12)
  • Lacrosse (B) – Chase Muzio – Forsyth Central (11)
  • Lacrosse (G) – Kalyn Brandenburg – North Forsyth (12)
  • Tennis (B) – Eduardo Figueroa – Johnson (12)
  • Tennis (G) – Hannah Gibson – North Hall (12)
  • Track (B) – Noah Bieber – North Forsyth (12)
  • Track (G) – Gabby Castillo – Chestatee (12)
  • Golf (B) – Robert Shaw – West Forsyth (12)
  • Golf (G) – Breland Stevens – North Hall (11)
  • Baseball – Griffin Caracciolo – North Forsyth (12)
  • Alternative – Molly Hayes – Johnson (9)
  • Boys Coach – Mike Pruitt – West Forsyth
  • Girls Coach – Mark Dunn – Chestatee
  • High School – Forsyth Central High School

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailFacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail