Follow Us:

North Atlanta Region


2016-17 Positive Athlete Scholarships

(North Fulton and Forsyth counties)
 
Northside-Hospital-Logo-300x111

Northside Hospital

Leadership Award ($1,000) – Given to a North Fulton County student-athlete who has shown exceptional leadership skills at their school and in their community.

onupstlogo_blue

SunTrust

“onUp Award” ($1,000) – Given to an athlete in the state of Georgia who took steps to focus on what matters to their high school and community.

suntrust_ray_logo

SunTrust

“SunTrust Positive Booster Club of the Year” ($4,000) – Given to the High School Booster Club who best supports the Positive Athlete Georgia movement. (Ask your Athletic Director for more information).

Wellstar

Wellstar Health System

“Positive Athlete School Wellness Counselors Award” ( $1,000) – Given to the WellStar Wellness Counselor who truly symbolizes the importance of exercising, healthy life-styles, and being a Positive Athlete.


Delta_c_r-e1423662984546Proud Official Sponsor of Positive Athlete

      N Fulton Announcement

Download Photos Here

N Fulton 2016 Winners


2014-15 NORTH FULTON Winners Congratulations

NfultonctyWINNERS640 Click to see entire photo gallery
  • Football – Matt Curry – Fellowship (9)
  • Volleyball – Taylor Spuhler – Northview (12)
  • Softball – Holly Berkley – Roswell (11)
  • Cross Country (B) – Bayne Jarvis – Riverwood (11)
  • Cross Country (G) – Juanita Pardo – Milton (12)
  • Cheerleading – Khara Bang – Centennial (11)
  • Basketball (B) – Roy Winston – Alpharetta (12)
  • Basketball (G) – Emma Popowski – Weber (12)
  • Wrestling – Noah Kile – Blessed Trinity (10)
  • Swimming (B) – Nelson Gautier – Milton (12)
  • Swimming (G) – Danielle Jenkins -Riverwood (12)
  • Gymnastics – Maddie Chaloux – Cambridge (10)
  • Soccer (B) – Shane Burke – Chattahoochee (11)
  • Soccer (G) – Karin Videlefsky – Weber (11)
  • Lacrosse (B) – Matt Moore – Alpharetta (12)
  • Lacrosse (G) – Kelsey Blume – Blessed Trinity (12)
  • Tennis (B) – Pascal Acree – Riverwood (11)
  • Tennis (G) – Kelly Zou – Northview (11)
  • Track (B) – Ian George – Centennial (12)
  • Track (G) – Ellora Lalla – Johns Creek (12)
  • Golf (B) – Marshall Kent – Fellowship (12)
  • Golf (G) – Janet Mao – Johns Creek (12)
  • Baseball – Ryan Siegfried – Johns Creek (12)
  • Alternative (G) – Nicole Wronski – Chattahoochee (10)
  • Alternative (B) Water Polo – Perry Brandes – Alpharetta (11)
  • Adaptive – Maddy Stanley – Milton (12)
  • Boys Coach – Greg Johnson – Blessed Trinity
  • Girls Coach – Sharon Burnette – Mount Vernon Presbyterian
  • School of the Year – Riverwood International School

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmailFacebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail